Monday, April 30, 2012

HOLY SHIT! I'm A Feminist Porn Award WINNER!

I love that the award is a butt plug. LOL

Hey everyone,

Looks like I won myself the "Diverse Cast" award at the 2012 Feminist porn awards for the film Fuckstyles, along with 14 other performers. This is AWESOME!

Director and performer Courtney Trouble confirmed this to me when I spoke with her over the phone. What a wonderful thing to hear. Even though it's an ensemble award, it still means that they recognize everyone in the feature and are honoring each of our performances.

Friday, April 27, 2012

Porn Makes Your Sex Life Better

The Expert Guide to Pegging: Strap-on Anal Sex for Couples
Hey everyone,

Here are two reasons why I'm posting this article:
1. The article features a picture of ME! (I have quite the ego) It's a photo of Dylan Ryan and myself, from out film The Expert Guide To Pegging.
2. It's an interesting piece discussing a survey about how people view porn.

Some of the results kind of surprised me. Not to the point where my jaw dropped, but by how much of a contrast it is to the way porn is shot today. Keep reading and you'll see what I mean. Maybe y'all can relate in some form and see if it applies to you.

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

Did Wolf Hudson Test Positive For HIV?

Current test for month of April.
Hey everyone,

Check out my current STD/STI test results for the month of April. Performers get tested once a month in order to work in the adult film industry. It checks for HIV, Gonorrhea and Chlamydia. I am clean, so come on board and jump this Dominican cock!

AHPSS's clinic partner is Cutting Edge Testing. CET currently tests using RNA RT-PCR, which means HIV infection can be detected fast and it's almost near impossible to get a false positive. (CLICK HERE FOR THIER TWITTER ACCOUNT)

I take care of mine and one of the things I make sure I do is wrap it up. Nothing wrong with safe sex and I encourage it. I know my status, do you?


Wet dreams,
Wolf Hudson

Thursday, April 19, 2012

Only Woman In The World To Repel A Straight Man's Penis (TRAILER)

Hey everyone,

Check out the latest trailer from The Romance SeriesLove, Marriage, and Other Bad Ideas - from directing and writing duo Eddie Powell and Jacky St. James. (VIDEO BELOW)

Thursday, April 12, 2012

I'm FINALLY Hard... In My Bathtub

It kinda feels like a CW television ad. LOL
Hey everyone,

Remember my last post, when I wrote about how I couldn't get it hard? Well, that's all about to change cause now I have a bathtub to spice up my sex life. Raging boner!

This article and photos were courtesy of Fleshbot: (PICTURES BELOW)

Adorable Photos From The Set Of “Love, Marriage, And Other Bad Ideas”

It pains us to think that there are funny, sexy, and heartwarming pornstar antics going on around porn sets all over Los Angeles, and we’re on the opposite side of the country.

Wednesday, April 4, 2012

My Dick Doesn't Get Hard Anymore (VIDEO)

Natasha Nice comforting me.
Hey everyone,

I was only kidding about that headline. If it were true, this post would be about my eminent retirement from the adult film industry, but I made ya look, At 27 years of age, I think I have a good couple of solid years left of getting it hard.

So why the title, you ask. Well, it kinda summarizes the "Vince" character I'm playing in my latest project, Love, Marriage, and Other Bad Ideas. (VIDEO BELOW)

Tuesday, April 3, 2012

Wolf Hudson Is 'Waking Up' - Short Film (VIDEO)

Waking up
Hey everyone,

Check out this short film Waking up, from acclaimed director/photographer Dave Naz. (WATCH BELOW)

Featured performers are Oriana Small, Danny Wylde and of course me... Wolf Hudson.

Enjoy! :-)


Wet dreams,
Wolf Hudson

Monday, April 2, 2012

Wolf Hudson As Michael Jackson, Men In Black (TRAILER)

Portraying Michael Jackson
Hey everyone,

It's finally here! Y'all can finally see me in action, busting a move and moonwalking as Michael Jackson in Wicked Pictures Men In Black: A Hardcore Parody. Wicked just released a trailer for the film - catch me at the 0:11, 0:33 and 2:35 minute mark. (VIDEO BELOW)

Wolf Hudson, Andy Warhol Music Video - SanguinDrake (VIDEO)

That's me to the far left.
Hey everyone,

Check out my small cameo appearance in SanguinDrake's new music video Currency, their first single off their debut album. (VIDEO BELOW)

SanguinDrake was conceived in Spring 2010 by Sarah Sanguin Carter and David Drake.

The video is set during a party at The Factory in the 1960s, with Drake portraying pop art icon Andy Warhol and Carter as Edie Sedgwick. I'm just one of the groovy cats dancing in the background. Haha

Also, on Friday the 13th, they will perform and present their video at the next League on Nations event in Downtown Los Angeles. I will be there as well.

Enjoy the video!


Wet dreams,
Wolf Hudson